Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Flat Rate
Base commission $75.00
Additional terms CONVERSION ACTION Online purchase with processed valid payment COOKIE DAYS 30 days COMMISSION TYPE Fixed payout BASE COMMISSION $75 USD per qualified sale TERMS & CONDITIONS Payment via PayPal Payouts ***PLEASE NOTE: PURCHASES ARE ONLY QUALIFIED AND COMMISSIONS ARE ONLY PAYABLE IF THE PURCHASER RESIDES IN ONE OF THE SIX CITIES BELOW!*** Burbank, CA Culver City, CA Glendale, CA Los Angeles, CA (Incorporated) Pasadena, CA Santa Monica, CA COMMISSION FEES Garagify affiliates earn a standard commission rate of $75 USD per qualified sale. We reserve the right to reverse commissions due to order cancellations, erroneous order duplications, or purchases outside the qualified cities listed above. We also reserve the right to defer or refuse commissions for disputed orders or orders we reject and cannot fulfill. Payouts are issued on the 1st and 15th of each month (or if those fall on a Sunday or holiday, then the next Monday). Payouts on the 1st cover valid purchases from the 15th through the last day of the month, and payouts on the 15th cover valid purchases from the 1st to the 14th. LEGAL COMPLIANCE BY SUBMITTING AN APPLICATION TO JOIN OR BY PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM, YOU ARE CONFIRMING THAT YOU HAVE READ THE AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Garagify specializes in the design, permitting, and construction of backyard homes, in-law homes, casitas, granny flats, and accessory dwelling units (ADUs).

We believe homeowners should know three key things before launching into a backyard home project:

  • Estimated Total Cost

  • Potential Rental Income

  • Break Even Point

This type of detailed research and forecasting can take a homeowner upwards of 10 hours to compile. We do the hard work for them so they can get their project off on the right foot by ordering a Backyard Home Investment Report. 

Fancy yourself an infuencer? Be our word on the "street" in the Greater Los Angeles area and earn $$.

CONVERSION ACTION

Online purchase with processed valid payment

COOKIE DAYS

30 days

COMMISSION TYPE

Fixed payout

BASE COMMISSION

$75 USD per qualified sale

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Payment via PayPal Payouts

***PLEASE NOTE: PURCHASES ARE ONLY QUALIFIED AND COMMISSIONS ARE ONLY PAYABLE IF THE PURCHASER RESIDES IN ONE OF THE SIX CITIES BELOW!***

  1. Burbank, CA

  2. Culver City, CA

  3. Glendale, CA

  4. Los Angeles, CA (Incorporated)

  5. Pasadena, CA

  6. Santa Monica, CA

COMMISSION FEES

Garagify affiliates earn a standard commission rate of $75 USD per qualified sale. We reserve the right to reverse commissions due to order cancellations, erroneous order duplications, or purchases outside the qualified cities listed above. We also reserve the right to defer or refuse commissions for disputed orders or orders we reject and cannot fulfill.

Payouts are issued on the 1st and 15th of each month (or if those fall on a Sunday or holiday, then the next Monday).  Payouts on the 1st cover valid purchases from the 15th through the last day of the month, and payouts on the 15th cover valid purchases from the 1st to the 14th.

LEGAL COMPLIANCE

BY SUBMITTING AN APPLICATION TO JOIN OR BY PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM, YOU ARE CONFIRMING THAT YOU HAVE READ THE AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Privacy Policy for Garagify

At garagifynow.com, accessible from https://garagifynow.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by garagifynow.com and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in garagifynow.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

 

Log Files

garagifynow.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, garagifynow.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of garagifynow.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on garagifynow.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that garagifynow.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

Third Party Privacy Policies

garagifynow.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

garagifynow.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.